Delaware College

Societas Rosicruciana in Civitatibus Foederatis

 

°

 

 Celebrants

 

1955-58 *George E. Vandegrift, IX°   1958-59 *William H. Cantwell, VIII° 
1959-60 *F. Irving Crow, VIII°   1960-62 *James Carswell, VIII°
1962-63 *Herman H. Hanson, VIII°   1963-64 *Chester R. Jones, VIII°
1964-65 *J. Henry McDonnell, VIII°   1965-66 *Thomas Herlihy, Jr., VIII°
1966-67 *Paul Yearsley, VII°   1967-68 *W. Harrison Phillips, VII°
1968-69 *Arthur R. Hudson, VII°   1969-70 *James P. Kilvington, VII°
1970-71 *Claude P. Davidson, VII°   1971-72 *Alfred E. Pool, VII°
1972-73 *Carrol D. Edgar, VII°   1973-74 *Edward A. Tschopp, VII°
1974-75 *Charles E. Daniels, VIII°   1975-76 *J. Allen Frear, VII°
1976-77 *E. Avery Gray, VII°   1977-78 *J. Bonner Stuart, VII° 
1978-79 *Harry C. Johnson, VII°   1979-80 *George Kuba, VII°
1980-81 *John S. Proud, VII°   1981-82 *Charles R. Taylor, VII°
1982-83 *Samuel A. Wise, VII°   1983-84 *Chester C. Coffin, VII°
1984-85 *Robert H. Vandegrift, VII°   1985-86 *Paul E. Ellis, VII°
1986-87 Charles M. Allmond, VII°   1987-88 *C. Ray Scarborough, VII°
1988-89 *Henry G. Law, VIII°   1989-90 *William J. Littel, VII°
1990-91 *Harold T.J. Littleton, VII°   1991-92 Maynard H. Mires, VII°
1992-93 *Albert J. Miller, VII°   1993-94 *Richard A. Scarlott, IX°
1994-95 James A. Pletz, IX°   1995-96 *John N. Fortner, VII°
1996-97 *C. Granville McVey, VII°   1997-98 Warren F. Schueler, Sr., VII°
1998-99 Kenneth E. Speiss, VII°   1999-00 *Harry M. Sullivan, Jr., VII°
2000-01 *John A. Irwin, VII°   2001-02 *Frank A. Battaglia, VII°
2002-03 Charles H. Lengel, Jr., VII°   2003-04 Franklin R. Townsend, VII°
2004-05 Herbert J. Atkinson, VII°   2005-06 Wayne D. Mower, VII°
2006-07 Edward C. Hermann, VII°   2007-08 Mark E. Irwin, IX°
2008-09 Eugene R. Small, VII°   2009-10 James T. Elliott, Jr., VII°
2010-11 David H. Laucius, VII°   2011-12 *Earl Emerson, VII°
2012-13 Sheldon L. Edwards, Sr., VII°   2013-14 James G. Horn, VII°
2015-16 James R. Herrington, VIII°   2016-17  Arthur A. Loveless, Jr., VII°